As at November 17 2019

Pricelist

Stockbroking for securities of government and companies which are quoted on The Nigerian Stock Exchange.

  • Debt
  • Equity
  • ETF

Pricelist as at November 17 2019

SecurityRef PricePrevious CloseOpen PriceHigh PriceLow PriceClose PriceChange Price%ChangeNumber of TradesDaily VolumeDaily Value
EKI2018S11001001001000.000.00000
FGEUR2047S31001001001000.000.00000
FGS20213599.921799.921799.921799.92170.000.00000
FGS20224799.999999.999999.999999.99990.000.00000
LAB2027T21001001001000.000.00000
TRN2020S21001001001000.000.00000
UPDCBNDS11001001001000.000.00000
WEM2023S11001001001000.000.00000
FG6B2029S51001001001000.000.00000
FGDIA2022S11001001001000.000.00000
FGS2020191001001001000.000.00000
FOB2021S11001001001000.000.00000
OSB2019S11001001001000.000.00000
SB2024S1TB1001001001000.000.00000
FG152025S21001001001000.000.00000
FGS2019161001001001000.000.00000
FSDB2016S11001001001000.000.00000
FGS20202669.001569.001569.001569.00150.000.00000
FGS2021441001001001000.000.00000
BAU2021S11001001001000.000.00000
EKI2020S21001001001000.000.00000
FGEUR2032S11001001001000.000.00000
FGS202030505050500.000.00000
FGS202036909090900.000.00000
FMN2021S11001001001000.000.00000
NMR2030S11001001001000.000.00000
CRS2022S1108.7398108.7398108.7398108.73980.000.00000
GMB2019S11001001001000.000.00000
LAB2017S21001001001000.000.00000
OYB2022S11001001001000.000.00000
UBA2021S11001001001000.000.00000
CRAMSBDS21001001001000.000.00000
FGS2019S492.103692.103692.10361001001007.908.5715050,685
FGS2020421001001001000.000.00000
IMB2016S11001001001000.000.00000
CRAMSBDS11001001001000.000.00000
FGS2019121001001001000.000.00000
FGS2019S61001001001001001000.000.0012323,099
FGS2020S397.664897.664897.664897.66480.000.00000
FGS2021331001001001000.000.00000
FID2019S01001001001000.000.00000
FMN2023S21001001001000.000.00000
KDB2015S11001001001000.000.00000
LAB2020S21001001001000.000.00000
LAF2021S21001001001000.000.00000
FBB2022S094.833794.833794.833794.83370.000.00000
FG5B2028S51001001001000.000.00000
LAB2019S199.950399.950399.950399.95030.000.00000
LAB2024T31001001001000.000.00000
DNB2019S01001001001000.000.00000
FG152028S11001001001000.000.00000
FGS2019181001001001000.000.00000
FGS2021461001001001000.000.00000
FG112024S199.999999.999999.999999.99990.000.00000
FGS2019101001001001000.000.00000
FGS2020381001001001000.000.00000
FGS20212799.530999.530999.530999.53090.000.00000
SB2024S1TA1001001001000.000.00000
TOWERS1TB1001001001000.000.00000
FG142027S11001001001000.000.00000
FGS2019S2100.0462100.0462100.0462100.04620.000.00000
FGS20202278.001578.001578.001578.00150.000.00000
FGS20202479.020879.020879.020879.02080.000.00000
FGS20202861.32161.32161.32161.3210.000.00000
FGS2020S762.025562.025562.025562.02550.000.00000
FGS20214111001001001000.000.00000
IFC2018S01001001001000.000.00000
MRE2022S11001001001000.000.00000
NMR2033S21001001001000.000.00000
CILBND20144.754.754.754.750.000.00000
FGB2022S11001001001000.000.00000
FGS2020341001001001000.000.00000
FGS2020S584.000184.000184.000184.00010.000.00000
FGS2021231001001001000.000.00000
FGS20214399.774499.774499.774499.77440.000.00000
FG112034S2898989890.000.00000
FG142037S2116.7116.7116.7116.70.000.00000
FG9B2019S3103.95103.95103.95103.950.000.00000
FG9B2022S1104.9999104.9999104.9999104.99990.000.00000
FGS20201799.999999.999999.999999.99990.000.00000
PLA2022SO1001001001000.000.00000
SIM2023S11001001001000.000.00000
UBA2017S11001001001000.000.00000
FCM2021S11001001001000.000.00000
FGS202125100.0001100.0001100.0001100.00010.000.00000
FGS202129757575750.000.00000
FGS2021371001001001000.000.00000
FGS2021391001001001000.000.00000
MRE2023S2B1001001001000.000.00000
NIG2018S11001001001000.000.00000
TOWERS1TA1001001001000.000.00000
TRN2022S11001001001000.000.00000
NRB2014S01001001001000.000.00000
FG152023S11001001001000.000.00000
FG6B2029S31001001001000.000.00000
GMB2022S11001001001000.000.00000
SIM2025S21001001001000.000.00000
ZAM2022S1105.8814105.8814105.8814105.88140.000.00000
CIB2023S11001001001000.000.00000
FG132021S3100.0001100.0001100.0001100.00010.000.00000
FGEUR2027S21001001001000.000.00000
KGB2022S21001001001000.000.00000
KWB2014S11001001001000.000.00000
LAB2023S11001001001000.000.00000
OSB2020S2100.0001100.0001100.0001100.00010.000.00000
UPD2023S11001001001000.000.00000
DEL2018S11001001001000.000.00000
FGS2019S8100.6425100.6425100.6425100.64250.000.00000
FGS2021211001001001000.000.00000
MRE2023S2A1001001001000.000.00000
NAHCOBDS11001001001000.000.00000
UBA2018S21001001001000.000.00000
FG6B2019S41001001001000.000.00000
FG7B2030S370.500170.500170.500170.50010.000.00000
FGSUK2024S11011011011010.000.00000
LAC2018S11001001001000.000.00000
BAB2017S01001001001000.000.00000
FG132026S189.689.689.689.60.000.00000
FGS201914909090900.000.00000
FGS2019S199.995799.995799.995799.99570.000.00000
LAB2024T199.916799.916799.916799.91670.000.00000
NAHCOBDS21001001001000.000.00000
ADBB2021S11001001001000.000.00000
EDB2017S01001001001000.000.00000
FG132036S293.80693.80693.80693.8060.000.00000
FGS2020401001001001000.000.00000
FGS202020727272720.000.00000
FGS2020S985.985.985.985.90.000.00000
KGB2020S11001001001000.000.00000
BNB2022S01001001001000.000.00000
CIB2017S11001001001000.000.00000
FG122020S11141141141140.000.00000
FGS202011100.0001100.0001100.0001100.00010.000.00000
FGS202013104.1996104.1996104.1996104.19960.000.00000
FGS2020151001001001000.000.00000
FGS2020321001001001000.000.00000
FGS2021311001001001000.000.00000
FGS2022451001001001000.000.00000
FMILLBDS11001001001000.000.00000
LAB2027T41001001001000.000.00000
LAF2019S11001001001000.000.00000
NAB2021S11001001001000.000.00000

Pricelist as at November 17 2019

SecurityRef PricePrevious CloseOpen PriceHigh PriceLow PriceClose PriceChange Price%ChangeNumber of TradesDaily VolumeDaily Value
AFRINSURE0.20.20.20.20.000.00000
CUTIX1.851.851.851.850.000.00867,801129,053
TOTAL200200200196196196-4.00-2.00811,9322,343,790
CWG2.542.542.542.540.000.0031,1102,542
DIAMONDBNK2.422.422.422.420.000.00000
LASACO0.310.310.310.320.320.320.013.23121,756,100561,252
SOVRENINS0.220.220.220.220.210.220.000.0082,089,200458,564
STACO0.480.480.480.480.000.00000
STDINSURE0.20.20.20.20.000.00000
ABBEYBDS0.90.90.90.90.000.00000
CADBURY11111110.99.99.9-1.10-10.0035494,1485,228,499
CILEASING7.277.277.277.270.000.001183,220545,104
FORTISMFB2.582.582.582.580.000.00000
FTNCOCOA0.20.20.20.20.000.00150,00010,000
MEYER0.540.540.540.590.590.590.059.264145,52785,702
NAHCO3.43.43.43.40.000.001290,700313,991
THOMASWY0.230.230.230.230.000.00121
AGLEVENT0.310.310.310.310.000.0045,1111,602
COURTVILLE0.20.20.20.20.000.00000
CUSTODIAN6.36.36.36.30.000.0013110,520670,662
ETI13.513.513.513.513.413.4-0.10-0.7433340,8024,599,637
FLOURMILL19191918.9518.9518.95-0.05-0.2647581,29110,908,132
NEIMETH0.620.620.620.620.000.003260171
UNILEVER38.538.538.538.50.000.001623,757908,852
WAPIC0.390.390.390.420.390.420.037.69448,199,6793,274,430
ALEX8.28.28.28.20.000.001100740
LINKASSURE0.550.550.550.550.000.00000
NEM2.32.32.32.342.32.340.041.74152,335,7615,393,262
NIG-GERMAN3.623.623.623.620.000.00000
OANDO5.85.85.85.855.85.80.000.00701,974,41411,515,870
ROADS6.66.66.66.60.000.00000
DANGSUGAR14141414.0514140.000.00541,325,85618,577,071
NIGERINS0.220.220.220.220.000.00493,67920,698
NOTORE62.562.562.562.50.000.00000
TRANSEXPR0.690.690.690.690.000.00000
UNITYBNK0.850.850.850.810.810.81-0.04-4.7116731,254593,035
ETERNA4.84.84.84.80.000.001996,059471,700
FIRSTALUM0.30.30.30.30.30.30.000.007720,150216,447
MAYBAKER2.332.332.332.42.42.40.073.0011140,995338,460
NNFM4.34.34.34.30.000.001100470
AFROMEDIA0.50.50.50.50.000.00000
LIVESTOCK0.60.60.60.60.60.60.000.0021614,459367,687
NSLTECH0.20.20.20.20.000.00000
ACADEMY0.360.360.360.360.000.00242,14415,172
AUSTINLAZ2.092.092.092.090.000.00000
INTERLINK3.243.243.243.240.000.001518
MBENEFIT0.240.240.240.240.230.240.000.0010897,766209,995
NESTLE1500150015001500150015000.000.0039143,735216,102,202
PREMPAINTS10.410.410.410.40.000.00000
UACN8888880.000.00331,805,42314,434,863
UNIC0.20.20.20.20.000.00000
BETAGLAS71.9571.9571.9571.950.000.00593061,161
CONOIL232323230.000.00915,984354,712
DANGFLOUR11.311.311.311.91111.60.302.65832,582,48529,719,281
EVANSMED0.50.50.50.50.000.00000
GLAXOSMITH10.810.810.810.80.000.0037170,4741,856,208
IKEJAHOTEL1.711.711.711.710.000.004170,329304,453
MRS20.8520.8520.8520.850.000.001224,285459,419
TRANSCORP1.271.271.271.281.251.270.000.00866,553,1178,331,068
VERITASKAP0.20.20.20.20.000.00000
AFRIPRUD3.833.833.833.853.853.850.020.5226557,8362,159,842
PRESCO686868680.000.0022306,91020,405,971
TOURIST3.53.53.53.50.000.00000
CCNN20202020.920.920.90.904.5029498,46510,376,679
EKOCORP3.373.373.373.370.000.001100304
INTENEGINS0.380.380.380.380.000.00000
NASCON20.920.920.920.12020-0.90-4.3119253,7495,071,419
ROYALEX0.290.290.290.290.000.0033,7801,090
STUDPRESS1.991.991.991.990.000.00000
ABCTRANS0.490.490.490.490.000.00110045
BERGER8.258.258.258.250.000.00441,058305,915
CHAMPION1.41.41.451.451.451.450.000.008341,800503,840
DUNLOP0.20.20.20.20.000.00000
ETRANZACT2.642.642.642.640.000.002150405
JBERGER27.527.527.527.527.527.50.000.0057501,88713,793,535
SKYEBANK0.770.770.770.770.000.00000
ARBICO4.794.794.794.790.000.001524
CHIPLC0.270.270.270.290.290.290.027.412101,68929,456
GOLDINSURE0.440.440.440.440.000.0022,100840
LAWUNION0.510.510.510.510.000.00000
MORISON0.550.550.550.550.000.00000
OKOMUOIL808080807979-1.00-1.2527358,44728,566,540
PRESTIGE0.50.50.50.550.550.550.0510.002100,10455,057
REGALINS0.260.260.260.240.240.24-0.02-7.695200,70048,175
TRIPPLEG0.770.770.770.770.000.00000
ASOSAVINGS0.50.50.50.50.000.00000
CHAMS0.20.20.20.20.000.00120,0004,000
CONTINSURE1.911.911.911.910.000.00000
FIDSON4.954.954.954.950.000.00000
INTBREW24.0524.0524.052626261.958.1114784,00020,398,613
MEDVIEWAIR1.71.71.71.70.000.00000
MULTIVERSE0.20.20.20.20.20.20.000.002350,00070,000
NPFMCRFBK1.591.591.591.590.000.00712,78020,180
TRANSCOHOT5.45.45.45.40.000.0021,3696,893
UPL2.052.052.051.851.851.85-0.20-9.76382,727,9465,066,097
VITAFOAM3.983.983.983.973.923.97-0.01-0.25281,146,7104,520,011
AIICO0.710.710.710.720.710.720.011.4114537,218383,527
CAP37.437.437.437.40.000.00870,0202,359,674
ELLAHLAKES4.264.264.264.260.000.0031,1504,633
ENAMELWA22.122.122.122.10.000.0011002,210
GUINEAINS0.20.20.20.20.000.00000
NCR66660.000.00000
SCOA2.932.932.932.930.000.001100264
UBN6.856.856.856.850.000.002668,158457,710
AIRSERVICE7.057.057.057.050.000.00000
FIDELITYBK2.42.42.42.42.372.37-0.03-1.25944,707,02611,247,943
JOHNHOLT0.520.520.520.520.000.0021,554793
RESORTSAL0.20.20.20.20.000.00151
STERLNBANK2.342.342.342.452.322.32-0.02-0.854211,102,91026,514,383
SUNUASSUR0.20.20.20.20.000.00000
VANLEER9.19.19.19.10.000.00000
GOLDBREW0.890.890.890.890.000.00155
GSPECPLC5.755.755.755.750.000.00000
REDSTAREX5555550.000.009484,8572,424,330
RTBRISCOE0.350.350.350.350.000.001103
UNIVINSURE0.20.20.20.20.000.00000
DAARCOMM0.40.40.40.40.000.0011,000360
INFINITY1.421.421.421.420.000.00000
JAPAULOIL0.20.20.20.20.20.20.000.00201,921,760384,477
NB69.569.569.569.50.000.0071224,79714,797,706
UCAP2.752.752.752.852.772.850.103.64663,027,1428,518,983
CAPHOTEL3.13.13.13.10.000.00000
GUINNESS646464640.000.002730,0261,899,646
JAIZBANK0.540.540.540.530.530.53-0.01-1.8571,375,444728,985
MANSARD2.22.22.22.20.000.00315,00030,019
PHARMDEKO1.51.51.51.50.000.001100150
PZ11.2511.2511.2510.5510.510.5-0.75-6.6733372,6703,953,261
TANTALIZER0.20.20.20.20.000.001102
UNIONDAC0.30.30.30.290.290.29-0.01-3.339451,000130,830
CORNERST0.210.210.210.210.000.005207,40043,554
FO28282827.725.8527.7-0.30-1.07571,678,22543,991,505
GUARANTY36.1536.1536.1537.53637.51.353.7314215,851,769589,572,057
HONYFLOUR1.21.21.21.21.21.20.000.0026650,799781,819
PORTPAINT2.522.522.522.520.000.002200454
UAC-PROP1.861.861.861.911.681.7-0.16-8.60485,972,47210,757,929
DEAPCAP0.440.440.440.440.000.00000
FCMB1.921.921.921.981.941.970.052.60472,991,6845,867,595
LEARNAFRCA1.311.311.311.310.000.0026,5298,565
MULTITREX0.360.360.360.360.000.00000
STANBIC45454545.545.545.50.501.1125628,85728,566,373
CAVERTON2.352.352.352.382.382.380.031.2811323,102770,632
MOBIL1701701701700.000.00133,498594,872
OMATEK0.50.50.50.50.000.00000
UNHOMES3.023.023.023.020.000.00000
BOCGAS3.793.793.793.790.000.00214,81961,647
UNIONDICON13.4513.4513.4513.450.000.00311,000133,650
WEMABANK0.790.790.790.80.770.77-0.02-2.53281,792,4681,396,197
ANINO0.250.250.250.250.000.00000
MCNICHOLS0.710.710.710.70.70.7-0.01-1.417502,500351,785
OMOMORBNK0.580.580.580.580.000.00000
SMURFIT0.440.440.440.440.000.00000
INITSPLC0.730.730.730.730.000.00000
JULI1.671.671.671.670.000.00000
CAPOIL0.230.230.230.230.000.0011,000210
CHELLARAM3.083.083.083.080.000.0011028
RAKUNITY0.40.40.40.40.000.00000
ACCESS6.96.96.97.556.76.85-0.05-0.7249998,927,367722,233,066
DANGCEM188.1188.1188.1189.7189.1189.71.600.8555363,52668,783,825
FBNH8.28.28.28.38.28.250.050.611274,691,03238,576,037
SEPLAT5505505505500.000.003593,39350,388,566
UBA7.77.77.78.17.87.80.101.302088,125,78764,031,989
WAPCO13131312.9512.9512.95-0.05-0.3829152,3791,968,921
ZENITHBANK22222222.12222.050.050.2333221,050,150463,298,513

Pricelist as at November 17 2019

SecurityRef PricePrevious CloseOpen PriceHigh PriceLow PriceClose PriceChange Price%ChangeNumber of TradesDaily VolumeDaily Value
VETINDETF12.7312.7312.7312.730.000.00000
VETGRIF3014.6514.6514.6514.650.000.00000
VETGOODS7.337.337.337.330.000.00000
LOTUSHAL1510.9610.9610.9610.960.000.00000
VETBANK4.114.114.114.110.000.00000
SIAMLETF40120.92120.92120.92120.920.000.00000
STANBICETF301121121121120.000.00000
VSPBONDETF172.97172.97172.97172.970.000.00000
NEWGOLD43804380438043800.000.00000