Top Gainers and Losers

Stockbroking for securities of government and companies which are quoted on The Nigerian Stock Exchange.

Top Gainers

StockCodeLastChangePerChangeVolumeValue
GUARANTY36.851.454.122,064,978796,956,791
FIDELITYBK2.210.14.746,489,22114,116,383
FCMB1.920.126.674,508,1618,531,782
WEMABANK0.740.034.231,684,5521,226,832
TRANSEXPR0.690.046.15892,255586,472
FIRSTALUM0.30.027.141,357,141399,545
NPFMCRFBK1.590.085.3157,109248,676
LASACO0.310.013.33352,000109,120
MCNICHOLS0.660.0610150,01099,007
REGALINS0.260.014204,00052,000

Top Losers

StockCodeLastChangePerChangeVolumeValue
MBENEFIT0.23-0.01-4.17240,68455,357
ROYALEX0.33-0.02-5.71352,001113,700
NIGERINS0.21-0.01-4.552,370,778490,258
IKEJAHOTEL1.7-0.17-9.09349,200592,140
GLAXOSMITH10.5-1.05-9.0979,458841,502
SOVRENINS0.21-0.02-8.76,552,9841,376,167
NASCON20.70-3.38178,8763,659,201
PRESCO68-7-9.3380,3865,466,005
OANDO5.850-4.271,071,1676,183,384
NB70-5-6.671,405,21398,445,201