As at January 26 2020

Top Gainers and Losers

Stockbroking for securities of government and companies which are quoted on The Nigerian Stock Exchange.

Top Gainers

StockCodeLastChangePerChangeVolumeValue
DANGCEM179.952.862,461,288436,521,214
BETAGLAS706.19.55123,3058,534,047
JBERGER21.51.57.5235,5955,034,615
CAVERTON2.90.13.571,376,0383,951,691
CHAMS0.340.013.0311,453,3293,869,571
LAWUNION0.690.034.554,418,0003,116,937
NEM2.20.2101,174,1002,569,703
HONYFLOUR1.180.19.261,085,0031,267,593
WAPIC0.370.025.711,077,496396,924
LINKASSURE0.480.049.09781,233374,992

Top Losers

StockCodeLastChangePerChangeVolumeValue
ABCTRANS0.41-0.04-8.89284,100116,633
ROYALEX0.330-9.09428,212132,479
NEIMETH0.47-0.04-7.84497,879248,493
NCR3.31-0.34-9.32227,484752,972
NPFMCRFBK1.13-0.07-5.831,000,0001,137,020
UNITYBNK0.63-0.06-8.75,427,7923,475,151
OANDO3.75-0.11-2.851,354,8925,119,103
FIDELITYBK2.22-0.08-3.482,720,7636,033,708
DANGSUGAR13.9-0.75-5.12967,66913,457,600
UNILEVER17.55-1.9-9.771,050,32918,564,043