As at August 07 2020

Top Gainers and Losers

Stockbroking for securities of government and companies which are quoted on The Nigerian Stock Exchange.

Top Gainers

StockCodeLastChangePerChangeVolumeValue
STANBIC331.54.764,814,254158,714,449
SEPLAT350299.03158,24055,081,754
GUINNESS13.50.53.851,143,64816,005,112
NASCON100.44.17747,2247,475,355
FIDSON3.420.278.57741,3352,473,709
MBENEFIT0.2104.769,005,6291,896,538
NAHCO2.080.084707,4091,464,561
ETERNA1.90.084.4632,3231,185,506
UAC-PROP0.960.044.35937,893890,172
REGALINS0.2304.35349,00082,070

Top Losers

StockCodeLastChangePerChangeVolumeValue
LINKASSURE0.38-0.02-5977,870371,935
LEARNAFRCA0.94-0.07-6.93530,877538,889
JAIZBANK0.590-3.391,509,472870,132
JAPAULOIL0.21-0.01-4.554,492,8901,019,770
NEM1.87-0.03-1.58550,0001,047,114
WEMABANK0.51-0.01-1.922,798,4321,429,907
MAYBAKER2.8-0.1-3.45706,3401,994,608
TRANSCORP0.620-1.6110,749,9326,651,706
UBN5-0.4-7.411,452,9687,155,865
BUACEMENT39.5-0.7-1.741,309,93051,154,838