As at January 17 2021

Top Gainers and Losers

Stockbroking for securities of government and companies which are quoted on The Nigerian Stock Exchange.

Top Gainers

StockCodeLastChangePerChangeVolumeValue
UACN8.250.751016,352,370128,251,779
LIVESTOCK2.110.199.98,294,74916,830,533
WAPIC0.550.05105,781,8283,145,769
ROYALEX0.340.039.685,923,7351,999,070
NNFM7.410.679.94264,4001,958,148
CHIPLC0.350.039.384,960,7021,642,157
REGALINS0.330.03103,745,8851,200,424
CHAMPION1.350.129.76286,164386,321
LINKASSURE0.690.069.52267,285183,232
TRANSEXPR0.80.079.59195,000156,000

Top Losers

StockCodeLastChangePerChangeVolumeValue
UNIONDAC0.3-0.01-3.23433,000133,150
DAARCOMM0.27-0.03-101,554,201419,634
PRESTIGE0.50-2857,122419,883
MAYBAKER3.63-0.22-5.71328,9231,194,226
WEMABANK0.750-6.672,742,0882,006,406
HONYFLOUR1.22-0.02-1.612,399,0382,966,764
JAIZBANK0.69-0.01-1.435,742,8963,975,022
LASACO0.450-4.4410,116,9444,528,451
STERLNBANK2-0.04-1.9618,480,71236,724,116
ARDOVA19.7-2.15-9.845,511,506111,218,122