As at May 21 2019

Top Gainers and Losers

Stockbroking for securities of government and companies which are quoted on The Nigerian Stock Exchange.

Top Gainers

StockCodeLastChangePerChangeVolumeValue
MTNN131.711.959.9813,434,0841,769,268,863
GUARANTY31.350.953.139,540,187295,383,411
ACCESS6.100.824,533,50827,873,193
UACN6.80.23.031,163,9097,910,374
UBN70.22.94188,7171,320,947
AFRIPRUD3.940.349.44262,8861,032,576
COURTVILLE0.250.028.72,329,890565,964
WAPIC0.40.012.561,042,811416,712
AIICO0.70.011.45232,959160,698
THOMASWY0.370.038.82100,00037,000

Top Losers

StockCodeLastChangePerChangeVolumeValue
CHAMS0.34-0.03-8.11102,00034,680
AFROMEDIA0.41-0.04-8.89110,00045,100
CUTIX1.65-0.12-6.78808,7001,346,750
HONYFLOUR1.02-0.08-7.271,502,8001,565,425
TRANSCORP1.2-0.04-3.231,584,3731,904,567
OANDO4.70-2.13620,6762,869,360
VITAFOAM3.87-0.08-2.03792,4412,986,939
FCMB1.65-0.01-0.64,918,1028,159,474
FIDELITYBK1.730-1.165,213,7248,973,763
FBNH70-0.7117,839,053124,509,102