As at September 22 2019

Top Gainers and Losers

Stockbroking for securities of government and companies which are quoted on The Nigerian Stock Exchange.

Top Gainers

StockCodeLastChangePerChangeVolumeValue
STANBIC42.852.97.263,305,854126,219,022
FBNH5.650.23.6715,962,49889,510,868
DANGSUGAR11.050.54.741,488,37316,390,706
OANDO40.164.171,153,8304,649,254
CAVERTON2.530.187.66559,7811,386,919
CUTIX1.560.149.86786,8321,214,853
JAIZBANK0.430.012.381,018,662427,897
JAPAULOIL0.210.0151,671,084340,324
UPL1.150.19.52210,136240,784
UNITYBNK0.680.057.94309,503209,330

Top Losers

StockCodeLastChangePerChangeVolumeValue
LASACO0.28-0.02-6.67474,612133,579
PORTPAINT2.23-0.24-9.72100,000223,000
ETERNA2.75-0.25-8.33150,004417,211
WEMABANK0.60-3.33781,240464,120
HONYFLOUR1.01-0.02-1.94476,961476,522
ABCTRANS0.33-0.03-8.332,022,331667,929
CADBURY10.95-0.7-6.01104,0381,132,913
WAPIC0.35-0.02-5.419,279,9303,238,402
WAPCO15.1-0.25-1.63637,1099,683,608
UBA6.1-0.15-2.415,216,43193,603,681