As at November 17 2019

Top Gainers and Losers

Stockbroking for securities of government and companies which are quoted on The Nigerian Stock Exchange.

Top Gainers

StockCodeLastChangePerChangeVolumeValue
FBNH6.850.69.641,493,394282,572,326
DANGSUGAR11.70.87.346,861,80778,252,518
GUINNESS28.62.610327,0779,267,439
WEMABANK0.760.068.574,671,0473,498,031
JAIZBANK0.710.069.234,668,0493,091,083
UNITYBNK0.670.069.843,213,0872,039,288
LIVESTOCK0.520.048.331,536,683792,172
CHAMS0.270.0282,160,523554,259
IKEJAHOTEL0.950.089.2303,000287,820
CHAMPION0.990.0910181,000179,100

Top Losers

StockCodeLastChangePerChangeVolumeValue
LASACO0.290-6.9624,500172,575
LEARNAFRCA1.06-0.11-9.4522,306565,255
CONTINSURE2.26-0.14-5.83577,2511,314,684
NAHCO2.37-0.23-8.85614,6051,486,956
AIICO0.76-0.02-2.564,188,8673,225,489
TRANSCORP1.090-2.7523,296,15925,215,905
FIDELITYBK2-0.06-2.9123,569,23447,004,502
GUARANTY29-0.9-3.0116,038,838467,395,929
ZENITHBANK18.85-0.3-1.5771,034,5201,357,761,288
ACCESS10.5-0.3-2.78158,784,2211,685,133,187