As at April 16 2021

Top Gainers and Losers

Stockbroking for securities of government and companies which are quoted on The Nigerian Stock Exchange.

Top Gainers

StockCodeLastChangePerChangeVolumeValue
DANGSUGAR16.80.31.823,184,63353,742,899
GUINNESS29.152.65101,060,58530,518,558
FCMB2.920.113.911,211,1413,494,032
LIVESTOCK1.90.126.741,508,0622,799,909
CADBURY8.10.11.25324,8962,632,270
HONYFLOUR1.190.19.171,061,5161,254,898
NAHCO2.150.136.44206,222440,356
FTNCOCOA0.470.049.3776,896363,093
MORISON0.940.089.3241,276226,799
JAIZBANK0.640.046.67353,474224,938

Top Losers

StockCodeLastChangePerChangeVolumeValue
STUDPRESS1.62-0.17-9.5150,000243,000
SOVRENINS0.23-0.02-82,284,000525,320
REGALINS0.24-0.02-7.695,183,6171,256,323
CHAMS0.2-0.02-9.0912,802,0422,586,892
UAC-PROP0.72-0.08-105,223,4283,964,592
WEMABANK0.56-0.04-6.677,689,9534,296,215
NNFM4.9-0.5-9.261,173,1486,047,995
UBN4.55-0.35-7.142,819,59812,982,368
PZ4.15-0.45-9.783,345,98914,907,107
MANSARD0.87-0.07-7.4518,698,05916,633,851