As at October 24 2020

Top Gainers and Losers

Stockbroking for securities of government and companies which are quoted on The Nigerian Stock Exchange.

Top Gainers

StockCodeLastChangePerChangeVolumeValue
ZENITHBANK210.351.6919,555,044409,302,399
UBA7.050.253.6824,934,963174,406,227
NASCON14.31.310562,3857,928,855
UBN4.80.12.131,520,0787,260,499
FIDELITYBK2.020.073.593,488,4377,101,437
PZ4.40.37.32386,8391,697,692
NAHCO2.10.041.94675,3751,406,005
CUTIX1.90.126.74729,2081,347,693
NEIMETH1.970.179.44549,0521,080,978
TRANSCORP0.610.011.671,499,001909,531

Top Losers

StockCodeLastChangePerChangeVolumeValue
UNIONDAC0.26-0.01-3.7120,00031,650
MBENEFIT0.2-0.01-4.762,642,300534,833
UAC-PROP0.790-2.53767,850605,152
NNFM4.19-0.46-9.89217,000909,950
NPFMCRFBK1.34-0.06-4.291,000,6491,342,238
HONYFLOUR0.91-0.04-4.212,300,9062,122,826
FCMB2.440-5.74937,8352,224,906
VITAFOAM6-0.2-3.23666,6494,016,524