As at July 19 2019

Top Gainers and Losers

Stockbroking for securities of government and companies which are quoted on The Nigerian Stock Exchange.

Top Gainers

StockCodeLastChangePerChangeVolumeValue
STERLNBANK2.20.062.816,746,56535,559,966
DANGFLOUR17.70.21.141,314,19723,290,764
DANGSUGAR11.250.959.22576,7376,381,862
TRANSCORP1.0100.993,884,9543,939,669
FCMB1.60.074.582,337,4373,706,674
CONOIL20.251.89.76115,5162,326,334
AIICO0.660.011.542,692,7951,708,535
UCAP2.20.041.85529,2511,154,210
JAPAULOIL0.220.014.76694,058152,593
SOVRENINS0.210.015100,11021,024

Top Losers

StockCodeLastChangePerChangeVolumeValue
MBENEFIT0.2-0.01-4.761,763,974367,062
CHIPLC0.310-6.451,225,700368,707
BERGER6.3-0.7-10100,463633,997
CILEASING4.95-0.5-9.17211,4601,046,915
WAPIC0.38-0.02-53,346,4081,272,300
INTBREW15.3-1.7-10104,8701,610,685
COURTVILLE0.220-4.558,031,0681,698,546
NEM2.08-0.21-9.17946,4501,984,585
ETI9.05-0.9-9.05948,8298,556,100
SEPLAT480-50-9.43169,26581,250,334